Word:

Pinctada margaritifera

Noun1.Pinctada margaritiferaPinctada margaritifera - tropical marine bivalve found chiefly off eastern Asia and Pacific coast of North America and Central America; a major source of pearls
Synonyms: pearl oyster
genus Pinctada, oyster, pearl oyster, Pinctada
Browse
pinched
Pinchem
Pincher
Pinchers
Pinchfist
pinchgut
Pinching
Pinching bar
Pinching nut
Pinchingly
Pinchpenny
Pinckneya
Pinckneya pubens
Pincoffin
Pincpinc
Pinctada
-- Pinctada margaritifera --
pincurl clip
Pincus
Pincushion
pincushion flower
pincushion hakea
Pindal
Pindar
Pindaric
Pindaric ode
Pindarical
Pindarism
Pindarist
Pinder
pindolol
Pine
pine away
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy