Word:

Phlomis fruticosa

Noun1.Phlomis fruticosa - a spreading subshrub of Mediterranean regions cultivated for dense axillary whorls of purple or yellow flowers
Synonyms: Jerusalem sage
genus Phlomis, Jerusalem sage, subshrub, suffrutex
Browse
phlegmy
Phleme
Phleum
Phleum pratense
Phloem
Phlogistian
Phlogistic
Phlogistical
Phlogisticate
Phlogistication
Phlogiston
Phlogogenous
Phlogopite
Phlogosis
Phlogotic
phlomis
-- Phlomis fruticosa --
Phloramine
Phloretic
Phloretin
Phlorizin
Phloroglucin
Phlorol
Phlorone
Phlox
Phlox bifida
phlox family
Phlox stellaria
Phlox subulata
Phlox worm
Phlyctenular
Phnom Penh
phobia
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy