Word:

Philadelphus coronarius

Noun1.Philadelphus coronarius - large hardy shrub with showy and strongly fragrant creamy-white flowers in short terminal racemes
Synonyms: mock orange, syringa
genus Philadelphus, mock orange, philadelphus, syringa
Browse
phi coefficient
phi correlation
Phial
Phidias
PHIGS
PHIGS-PLUS
PHIGSPLUS
Phil Anderson
Philabeg
Philadelphaceae
Philadelphia
Philadelphia fleabane
Philadelphia lawyer
Philadelphia pepper pot
Philadelphian
philadelphus
-- Philadelphus coronarius --
Philaenus
Philaenus spumarius
Philalethist
Philander
Philanderer
Philanthrope
Philanthropic
philanthropic foundation
philanthropic gift
philanthropically
Philanthropinism
Philanthropinist
Philanthropist
Philanthropistic
Philanthropy
Philatelic
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy