Word:

Petromyzon marinus

Noun1.Petromyzon marinusPetromyzon marinus - large anadromous lamprey sometimes used as food; destructive of native fish fauna in the Great Lakes
Synonyms: sea lamprey
genus Petromyzon, lamper eel, lamprey, lamprey eel, Petromyzon, sea lamprey
Browse
petrolatum gauze
Petroleum
petroleum future
petroleum geologist
petroleum geology
petroleum jelly
petroleum refinery
Petroleum spirit
Petroleur
Petroline
Petrologic
Petrologically
Petrologist
Petrology
Petromastoid
Petromyzon
-- Petromyzon marinus --
Petromyzoniformes
Petromyzont
Petromyzontidae
Petronel
Petronius
Petronius Arbiter
Petrosal
Petrosal bone
Petroselinum
Petroselinum crispum
Petroselinum crispum neapolitanum
Petroselinum crispum tuberosum
Petrosilex
Petrosilicious
Petrostearine
Petrous
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy