Word:

Persea borbonia

Noun1.Persea borbonia - small tree of southern United States having dark red heartwood
Synonyms: laurel-tree, red bay
genus Persea, laurel, laurel-tree, Persea, red bay
Browse
Perradial
Perrie
Perrier
Perron
Perroquet
perroquet auk
Perruque
Perruquier
Perry
Perry Mason
Pers
Persalt
Persant
Perscrutation
Persea
Persea Americana
-- Persea borbonia --
Persecot
Persecute
Persecution
Persecutor
Persecutrix
Perseid
Persephone
Persepolis
Perseus
Persever
Perseverance
Perseverant
perseverate
perseveration
Persevere
Persevering
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy