Word:

Passer montanus

Noun1.Passer montanus - Eurasian sparrow smaller than the house sparrow
Synonyms: tree sparrow
genus Passer, Passer, sparrow, tree sparrow, true sparrow
Browse
Passed midshipman
passee
Passegarde
Passement
Passementerie
passenger
passenger car
Passenger falcon
Passenger mile
Passenger mileage
passenger pigeon
passenger ship
passenger train
passenger van
Passer
Passer domesticus
-- Passer montanus --
passer-by
passerby
Passeres
Passeridae
Passeriform
passeriform bird
Passeriformes
Passerina
Passerina cyanea
Passerine
Passero
Passero Cape
Passibility
Passible
Passibleness
Passiflora
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy