Word:

Pachyrhizus erosus

Noun1.Pachyrhizus erosus - Central American twining plant with edible roots and pods; large tubers are eaten raw or cooked especially when young and young pods must be thoroughly cooked; pods and seeds also yield rotenone and oils
Synonyms: yam bean
genus Pachyrhizus, Pachyrhizus, vine, yam bean
Browse
pachyderm
pachyderma
pachydermal
Pachydermata
pachydermatosis
Pachydermatous
pachydermia
pachydermic
Pachydermoid
pachydermous
Pachyglossal
pachyglossia
Pachymeningitis
Pachymeter
Pachyote
Pachyrhizus
-- Pachyrhizus erosus --
Pachyrhizus tuberosus
pachysandra
Pachysandra procumbens
Pachysandra terminalis
pachytene
Paci sunt maxime contraria
pacifiable
pacific
Pacific bonito
Pacific bottlenose dolphin
Pacific Coast
Pacific cod
Pacific giant salamander
Pacific halibut
Pacific hemlock
Pacific herring
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy