Word:

Nyctereutes procyonides

Noun1.Nyctereutes procyonides - small wild dog of eastern Asia having facial markings like those of a raccoon
Synonyms: raccoon dog
genus Nyctereutes, Nyctereutes, raccoon dog, wild dog
Browse
nyala
Nyamuragira
Nyamwezi
NYAP
Nyas
Nyasaland
nybble
Nyctaginaceae
Nyctaginia
Nyctaginia capitata
Nyctalopia
Nyctalops
Nyctalopy
Nyctanassa
Nyctanassa violacea
Nyctereutes
-- Nyctereutes procyonides --
Nycthemeron
Nyctibune
Nycticebus
Nycticebus pygmaeus
Nycticebus tardigradua
Nycticorax
Nycticorax nycticorax
Nyctimene
Nyctitropic
Nyctitropism
Nyctophile
nyctophobia
nycturia
Nydrazid
Nye
Nyentek
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy