Word:

Nestor notabilis

Noun1.Nestor notabilis - large brownish-green New Zealand parrot
Synonyms: kea
genus Nestor, kea, Nestor, parrot
Browse
NESPINN
Ness
Nesselrode
Nesselrode pudding
Nessie
Nessler's solution
Nesslerize
Nest
nest egg
nester
Nestful
nesting place
Nestle
nestled
Nestling
Nestor
-- Nestor notabilis --
Nestor Paz Zamora Commission
Nestorian
Nestorian Church
Nestorianism
Nestorius
Net
net ball
net estate
net fish
net income
net melon
net profit
net sales
net ton
Net tonnage
Net-veined
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy