Word:

Nerium oleander

Noun1.Nerium oleanderNerium oleander - an ornamental but poisonous flowering shrub having narrow evergreen leaves and clusters of fragrant white to pink or red flowers: native to East Indies but widely cultivated in warm regions
Synonyms: oleander, rose bay
genus Nerium, Nerium, oleander, poisonous plant, rose bay
Browse
Nereites
NEREN
Nereocystis
Nereus
Nerfling
Nergal
Nerita
Nerita peloronta
Nerite
neritic
neritic zone
neritid
neritid gastropod
Neritidae
Neritina
Nerium
-- Nerium oleander --
Nerka
Nernst
Nero
Nero Claudius Caesar Drusus Germanicus
Nero's crown
Nero-antico
Nerodia
Nerodia sipedon
Neroli
Neroli camphor
neroli oil
Nerre
Nerthus
Neruda
Nerva
Nervate
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy