Word:

Negaprion brevirostris

Noun1.Negaprion brevirostris - common shallow-water schooling shark of the Atlantic from North Carolina to Brazil and off west Africa; dangerous
Synonyms: lemon shark
genus Negaprion, lemon shark, Negaprion, requiem shark
Browse
neep-neep
Neer
Neese
Neesing
Nef
Nefand
Nefarious
nefariously
nefariousness
Nefasch
Nefast
nefazodone
Nefertiti
NeFS
Neftali Ricardo Reyes
Negaprion
-- Negaprion brevirostris --
Negara Brunei Darussalam
negate
Negatio conclusionis est error in lege
Negatio destruit negationem
Negatio duplex est affirmatio
Negation
negation by failure
Negative
negative acknowledgement
Negative averment
negative charge
negative chemotaxis
Negative condition
negative correlation
Negative crystal
negative electricity
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy