Word:

Mus musculus

Noun1.Mus musculus - brownish-gray Old World mouse now a common household pest worldwide
Synonyms: house mouse
genus Mus, house mouse, mouse, Mus
Browse
Murrayin
Murre
Murrelet
Murrey
Murrhine
Murrhine glass
Murrion
Murrow
Murrumbidgee
Murrumbidgee River
Murry
Murth
Murther
Murtherer
Murza
Mus
-- Mus musculus --
mus rose
Musa
Musa acuminata
Musa basjoo
Musa ensete
Musa paradisiaca
Musa paradisiaca sapientum
Musa textilis
Musaceae
Musaceous
Musal
Musales
Musang
Musar
Musard
Musca
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy