Word:

Monodon monoceros

Noun1.Monodon monocerosMonodon monoceros - small arctic whale the male having a long spiral ivory tusk
Synonyms: narwal, narwhal, narwhale
genus Monodon, Monodon, narwal, narwhal, narwhale, whale
Browse
monocycle
monocystic
monocyte
monocytic leukaemia
monocytic leukemia
monocytosis
Monod
Monodactylous
Monodelph
Monodelphia
Monodelphic
Monodic
monodical
Monodimetric
Monodist
Monodon
-- Monodon monoceros --
Monodontidae
Monodrama
Monodramatic
Monody
Monodynamic
Monodynamism
Monoecia
Monoecian
Monoecious
Monoecism
monoestrous
monofilament
Monogam
Monogamia
Monogamian
Monogamist
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy