Word:

Meryta sinclairii

Noun1.Meryta sinclairii - small round-headed New Zealand tree having large resinous leaves and panicles of green-white flowers
Synonyms: puka
genus Meryta, Meryta, puka, tree
Browse
Merrymaking
Merrymeeting
Merrythought
MERS
Mersion
MERT
Mertensia
Mertensia virginica
Merthiolate
Merton
Merulidan
Merus
Mervaille
Merx est quidquid vendi potest
Meryl Streep
Meryta
-- Meryta sinclairii --
MES
Mes-
Mesa
Mesa Verde National Park
Mesabi Range
Mesaconate
Mesaconic
Mesad
Mesal
Mesalliance
Mesally
MesamOEboid
Mesantoin
Mesaraic
Mesasamkranti
Mesaticephalic
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy