Word:

Meriones unguiculatus

Noun1.Meriones unguiculatus - a gerbil that is popular as a pet
Synonyms: tamarisk gerbil
genus Meriones, gerbil, gerbille, Meriones, tamarisk gerbil
Browse
Merida
Meride
Meridian
Meridian altitude
Meridional
Meridional distance
Meridional parts
Meridionality
Meridionally
Merils
Meringue
meringue kiss
Merino
merino sheep
Meriones
Meriones longifrons
-- Meriones unguiculatus --
MERISE
Merismatic
Meristem
Merit
merit badge
merit pay
merit system
Meritable
merited
Meritedly
Merithal
meriting
meritless
Meritmonger
meritocracy
meritocratic
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy