Word:

Mephitis mephitis

Noun1.Mephitis mephitisMephitis mephitis - most common and widespread North American skunk
Synonyms: striped skunk
genus Mephitis, Mephitis, polecat, skunk, striped skunk, wood pussy
Browse
Menziesia ferruginea
Menziesia pilosa
Meow
mepacrine
meperidine
meperidine hydrochloride
Mephaquine
mephenytoin
Mephistophelean
Mephistopheles
mephistophelian
Mephitic
Mephitic air
Mephitinae
Mephitis
Mephitis macroura
-- Mephitis mephitis --
Mephitism
mephobarbital
Meprin
meprobamate
meq
Meracious
meralgia
merbromine
Mercable
Mercalli scale
Mercantile
mercantile agency
mercantile establishment
mercantile law
Mercantile marine
Mercantile paper
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy