Word:

Mephitis macroura

Noun1.Mephitis macroura - of Mexico and southernmost parts of southwestern United States
Synonyms: hooded skunk
genus Mephitis, hooded skunk, Mephitis, polecat, skunk, wood pussy
Browse
Menziesia
Menziesia ferruginea
Menziesia pilosa
Meow
mepacrine
meperidine
meperidine hydrochloride
Mephaquine
mephenytoin
Mephistophelean
Mephistopheles
mephistophelian
Mephitic
Mephitic air
Mephitinae
Mephitis
-- Mephitis macroura --
Mephitis mephitis
Mephitism
mephobarbital
Meprin
meprobamate
meq
Meracious
meralgia
merbromine
Mercable
Mercalli scale
Mercantile
mercantile agency
mercantile establishment
mercantile law
Mercantile marine
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy