Word:

Mediterranean water shrew

Noun1.Mediterranean water shrew - a type of water shrew
Synonyms: Neomys anomalus
genus Neomys, Neomys, Neomys anomalus, water shrew
Browse
Meditation
Meditatist
Meditative
meditatively
meditativeness
Mediterranean
Mediterranean anaemia
mediterranean anchovy
Mediterranean anemia
Mediterranean cypress
Mediterranean fever
Mediterranean flour moth
Mediterranean fruit fly
Mediterranean hackberry
Mediterranean Sea
Mediterranean snapdragon
-- Mediterranean water shrew --
Mediterraneous
Medium
Medium Access Control
medium frequency
medium of exchange
medium steel
medium wave
Medium-sized
Medius
medivac
Medjidie
Medlar
medlar tree
MEDLARS
Medle
Medley
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy