Word:

Luvarus imperialis

Noun1.Luvarus imperialisLuvarus imperialis - large silvery fish found worldwide in warm seas but nowhere common; resembles a whale and feeds on plankton
Synonyms: louvar
genus Luvarus, louvar, Luvarus, scombroid, scombroid fish
Browse
Lutjanus
Lutjanus analis
Lutjanus apodus
Lutjanus blackfordi
Lutjanus griseus
Lutose
Lutra
Lutra canadensis
Lutra lutra
Lutrinae
Lutulence
Lutulent
Lutyens
Lutzen
Luvaridae
Luvarus
-- Luvarus imperialis --
Luvian
Luwack
Luwian
Lux
Luxate
Luxation
Luxe
Luxembourg
Luxembourg City
Luxembourg franc
Luxembourg-Ville
Luxembourger
Luxembourgian
Luxemburg
Luxemburger
Luxive
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy