Word:

Lumpenus lumpretaeformis

Noun1.Lumpenus lumpretaeformis - found in Arctic and northern Atlantic waters
Synonyms: snakeblenny
genus Lumpenus, Lumpenus, prickleback, snakeblenny
Browse
luminous flux
luminous flux unit
luminous intensity unit
Luminous paint
luminousness
lumma
Lummox
Lump
lump sugar
lump sum
Lump together
lump uncurrying
Lumpectomy
lumpen
Lumpenproletariat
Lumpenus
-- Lumpenus lumpretaeformis --
Lumper
Lumpfish
Lumping
Lumpish
Lumpsucker
Lumpy
lumpy jaw
Lumpy-jaw
LUN
Luna
Luna cornea
luna moth
Lunacy
Lunar
Lunar astronomical year
lunar calendar
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy