Word:

Liza

Li´za
n.1.(Zool.) The American white mullet (Mugil curema).
Noun1.liza - similar to the striped mullet and takes its place in the Caribbean region
Synonyms: Mugil liza
genus Mugil, gray mullet, Mugil, Mugil liza, mullet
Browse
Livonia
Livonian
Livonian-speaking
Livor
Livraison
Livre
Livre tournois
Livy
LIW
Lixivial
Lixivial salts
Lixiviate
Lixiviation
Lixivious
Lixivium
Lixt
-- Liza --
Lizard
lizard orchid
Lizard snake
Lizard stone
Lizard's tail
lizard's-tail
lizard's-tail family
lizardfish
Ljubljana
lk
LKI
LL
Llama
Llandeilo group
Llanero
Llano
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy