Word:

Laccopetalum giganteum

Noun1.Laccopetalum giganteum - spectacular perennial native of wet montane grasslands of Peru; formerly included in genus Ranunculus
Synonyms: giant buttercup
genus Laccopetalum, giant buttercup, herb, herbaceous plant, Laccopetalum
Browse
labyrinthine artery
labyrinthine sense
labyrinthine vein
labyrinthitis
Labyrinthodon
Labyrinthodont
Labyrinthodonta
Labyrinthodontia
Lac
lac dye
Lac lake
lac wax
Laccic
Laccin
Laccolite
Laccopetalum
-- Laccopetalum giganteum --
Lace
lace bug
lace card
lace fern
lace into
Lace leather
Lace lizard
lace making
Lace paper
Lace piece
Lace pillow
lace up
Lace-bark
lace-flower vine
Lace-winged
lacebark
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy