Word:

Himantopus novae-zelandiae

Noun1.Himantopus novae-zelandiae - blackish stilt of New Zealand sometimes considered a color phase of the white-headed stilt
Synonyms: kaki
genus Himantopus, Himantopus, Himantopus stilt, kaki, long-legs, longlegs, stilt, stilt plover, stiltbird
Browse
Hilus
Him
Himalaya honeysuckle
Himalaya Mountains
Himalayan
Himalayan cedar
Himalayan lilac
Himalayan rhubarb
Himalayas
Himalayish
Himantoglossum
Himantoglossum hircinum
Himantopus
Himantopus himantopus
Himantopus himantopus leucocephalus
Himantopus mexicanus
-- Himantopus novae-zelandiae --
Himantopus stilt
HIMEM
Himmler
Himpne
Himself
Himselve
Himyaric
Hin
Hinault
Hinayana
Hinayana Buddhism
Hinayanist
Hind
hind end
hind leg
hind limb
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy