Word:

Hernaria glabra

Noun1.Hernaria glabra - common prostrate Old World herb often used as a ground cover; formerly reputed to cure ruptures
Synonyms: rupturewort
genus Hernaria, ground cover, groundcover, Hernaria, rupturewort
Browse
Hermit warbler
Hermitage
Hermitary
Hermitess
hermitic
Hermitical
Hermodactyl
Hermogenian
Hermosillo
Hern
Hernan Cortes
Hernan Cortez
Hernando Cortes
Hernando Cortez
Hernani
Hernaria
-- Hernaria glabra --
Herne
Hernia
Hernial
herniated disc
herniation
Herniorrhaphy
Herniotomy
Hernshaw
Hero
Hero of Alexandria
hero sandwich
hero worship
hero worshiper
hero worshipper
hero-worship
Herod
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy