Word:

Grevillela parallela

Noun1.Grevillela parallela - small slender tree with usually entire gray-green pendulous leaves and white or cream flowers; northern Australia
Synonyms: silver oak
genus Grevillea, silk oak, silver oak
Browse
grep
Gres
gres-gris
Gresham
Gresham's Law
Gressorial
Gret
Greta Garbo
Greta Louisa Gustafsson
Gretto
Gretzky
Greve
grevillea
Grevillea banksii
Grevillea robusta
Grevillea striata
-- Grevillela parallela --
grevy's zebra
Grew
Grewia
Grewia asiatica
Grewsome
Grey
grey area
grey fox
grey matter
grey substance
grey-haired
grey-headed
grey-scale
greybeard
Greyhound
greyhound racing
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy