Word:

Glossopsitta versicolor

Noun1.Glossopsitta versicolor - lorikeet with a colorful coat
Synonyms: varied Lorikeet
genus Glossopsitta, Glossopsitta, lorikeet, varied Lorikeet
Browse
Glossocomon
Glossodia
glossodynia
glossodynia exfoliativa
Glossoepiglottic
Glossographer
Glossographical
Glossography
Glossohyal
Glossolalia
Glossological
Glossologist
Glossology
Glossopharyngeal
glossopharyngeal nerve
Glossopsitta
-- Glossopsitta versicolor --
glossoptosis
Glossy
glossy snake
Glost
Glost oven
Glottal
glottal catch
glottal plosive
glottal stop
Glottic
Glottis
glottis spuria
glottis vera
glottochronological
glottochronology
Glottological
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy