Word:

Florida yew

Noun1.Florida yew - small bushy yew of northern Florida having spreading branches and very narrow leaves
Synonyms: Taxus floridana
genus Taxus, Taxus, Taxus floridana, yew
Browse
Floricultural
Floriculture
Floriculturist
Florid
Florida
Florida arrowroot
Florida bean
Florida gallinule
Florida keys
Florida moss
Florida pompano
florida selaginella
Florida smoothhound
Florida strangler fig
Florida strap fern
Florida water rat
-- Florida yew --
Florideae
Floridian
Floridity
Floridly
Floridness
Floriferous
Florification
Floriform
Floriken
Florilege
florilegium
Florimer
Florin
Florio
Florist
florist shop
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy