Word:

European lemming

Noun1.European lemmingEuropean lemming - notable for mass migrations even into the sea where many drown
Synonyms: Lemmus lemmus
genus lemmus, lemming, Lemmus, Lemmus lemmus
Browse
European elm
European field elm
European fire salamander
European flatfish
European fly honeysuckle
European gallinule
European goatsucker
European hackberry
European hare
European honeysuckle
European hop
European hornbeam
European house cricket
European ladies' tresses
European larch
European Law Enforcement Organisation
-- European lemming --
European lobster
European lotus
European magpie
European mountain ash
European nation
European nightjar
European nut pine
European nuthatch
European olive tree
European parsley fern
European pasqueflower
European perch
European plan
European quaking aspen
European rabbit
European raspberry
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy