Word:

European hare

Noun1.European hare - large hare introduced in North America; does not turn white in winter
Synonyms: Lepus europaeus
genus Lepus, hare, Lepus, Lepus europaeus
Browse
European cuckoo
European curlew
European dewberry
European dogtooth
European dune grass
European Economic Community
European elder
European elk
European elm
European field elm
European fire salamander
European flatfish
European fly honeysuckle
European gallinule
European goatsucker
European hackberry
-- European hare --
European honeysuckle
European hop
European hornbeam
European house cricket
European ladies' tresses
European larch
European Law Enforcement Organisation
European lemming
European lobster
European lotus
European magpie
European mountain ash
European nation
European nightjar
European nut pine
European nuthatch
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy