Word:

Clusia flava

Noun1.Clusia flava - a West Indies clusia having fig-shaped fruit
Synonyms: wild fig
genus Clusia, tree, wild fig
Browse
Clunch
Clung
Cluniac
Cluniacensian
clunk
clunky
Clupea
Clupea harangus
Clupea harengus harengus
Clupea harengus pallasii
Clupea sprattus
clupeid
clupeid fish
Clupeidae
Clupeoid
clusia
-- Clusia flava --
Clusia insignis
Clusia major
Clusia rosea
Clusiaceae
Cluster
Cluster 86
cluster bean
cluster bomb
cluster bomblet
cluster headache
clustered
clustered bellflower
Clustered column
clustered lady's slipper
clustered poppy mallow
clustergeeking
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home - Privacy Policy