Word:

sweet grass

Noun1.sweet grass - any of several moisture-loving grasses of the genus Glyceria having sweet flavor or odor
Synonyms: manna grass
genus Glyceria, Glyceria, Glyceria grandis, manna grass, meadow grass, meadowgrass, reed meadow grass
Browse
sweet cider
Sweet Cistus
sweet clover
sweet coltsfoot
sweet corn
sweet corn plant
sweet cup
sweet elder
sweet false chamomile
sweet Fanny Adams
sweet fern
sweet flag
sweet four o'clock
sweet gale
sweet goldenrod
sweet granadilla
-- sweet grass --
sweet gum
sweet gum tree
Sweet herbs
Sweet John
Sweet leaf
sweet lemon
sweet lime
sweet marjoram
Sweet marten
Sweet maudlin
sweet melon
sweet melon vine
sweet nothings
sweet oil
sweet orange
sweet orange tree
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home