Word:

sweet clover

Noun1.sweet clover - erect annual or biennial plant grown extensively especially for hay and soil improvement
Synonyms: melilot, melilotus
genus Melilotus, ligneous plant, melilot, melilotus, Melilotus alba, Melilotus officinalis, white melilot, white sweet clover, woody plant, yellow sweet clover
Browse
sweet balm
sweet basil
sweet bay
sweet bells
sweet Billy
sweet birch
Sweet brier
sweet buckeye
sweet calabash
sweet calamus
sweet cassava
sweet cherry
sweet chestnut
sweet cicely
sweet cider
Sweet Cistus
-- sweet clover --
sweet coltsfoot
sweet corn
sweet corn plant
sweet cup
sweet elder
sweet false chamomile
sweet Fanny Adams
sweet fern
sweet flag
sweet four o'clock
sweet gale
sweet goldenrod
sweet granadilla
sweet grass
sweet gum
sweet gum tree
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home