Word:

southeastern pocket gopher

Noun1.southeastern pocket gopher - gopher of Alabama and Georgia and Florida
Synonyms: Geomys pinetis
genus Geomys, Geomys, Geomys pinetis, gopher, pocket gopher, pouched rat
Browse
south-seeking pole
south-southeast
south-southwest
south-west
southbound
southbridge
Southcottian
Southdown
Southdown sheep
Southeast
Southeast Asia
southeast by east
southeast by south
Southeaster
southeasterly
Southeastern
-- southeastern pocket gopher --
southeastern United States
Southeastward
southeastwardly
Souther
Southerliness
Southerly
Southern
southern arrow wood
southern aster
Southern Baptist
Southern Baptist Convention
southern beech
southern beech fern
southern blue flag
southern bog lemming
southern buckthorn
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home