Word:

scorpaenid

Noun1.scorpaenid - any of numerous carnivorous usually bottom-dwelling warm-water marine fishes found worldwide but most abundant in the Pacific
Synonyms: scorpaenid fish
family Scorpaenidae, lionfish, rockfish, scorpaenid fish, Scorpaenidae, scorpaenoid, scorpaenoid fish, scorpion fish, scorpionfish, sea scorpion, stonefish, Synanceja verrucosa
Browse
Scorification
Scorifier
Scoriform
Scorify
scoring
scoring system
Scorious
Scorn
scorned
Scorner
Scornful
scornfully
Scorny
Scorodite
Scorpaena
Scorpaena grandicornis
-- scorpaenid --
scorpaenid fish
Scorpaenidae
Scorpaenoid
scorpaenoid fish
Scorpaenoidea
Scorpene
Scorper
Scorpio
Scorpio the Scorpion
Scorpiodea
Scorpioid
scorpioid cyme
Scorpion
Scorpion bug
scorpion fish
scorpion fly
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home