Word:

sand lizard

Noun1.sand lizard - a common and widely distributed lizard of Europe and central Asia
Synonyms: Lacerta agilis
2.sand lizard - one of the most abundant lizards in the arid western United States
genus Lacerta, Lacerta, Lacerta agilis, lacertid, lacertid lizard
Browse
sand eel
Sand flag
sand flea
Sand flood
Sand fluke
sand fly
Sand gall
Sand grass
sand grouse
Sand hill
sand hopper
Sand hornet
sand lance
Sand lark
sand launce
sand leek
-- sand lizard --
sand martin
Sand mole
Sand monitor
Sand mouse
sand myrtle
sand painting
Sand partridge
sand phlox
Sand picture
Sand pike
Sand pillar
Sand pipe
sand prey
Sand pride
Sand pump
sand rat
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home