Word:

razor fish

Noun1.razor fish - any of several small wrasses with compressed sharp-edged heads of the West Indies and Mediterranean
Synonyms: razor-fish
genus Hemipteronatus, Hemipteronatus, Hemipteronatus novacula, pearly razorfish, razor-fish, wrasse
Browse
Raymond Chandler
Raymond Lully
Raymond Thornton Chandler
Raynaud's sign
Rayon
rayon stocking
Rayonnant
rayons
Raze
Razed
Razee
razing
razmataz
Razor
razor clam
razor edge
-- razor fish --
Razor grass
Razor grinder
Razor shell
Razor stone
Razor strap
Razor-backed
razor-billed auk
razor-edged
razor-fish
razor-sharp
razor-thin
Razorable
Razorback
razorback hog
razorbacked hog
Razorbill
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home