Word:

rattlesnake plantain

Noun1.rattlesnake plantainrattlesnake plantain - any of several small temperate and tropical orchids having mottled or striped leaves and spikes of small yellowish-white flowers in a twisted raceme
Synonyms: helleborine
genus Goodyera, Goodyera, helleborine, orchid, orchidaceous plant
Browse
Rattle-headed
Rattle-pated
rattle-top
Rattlebox
rattlebrained
rattled
Rattlehead
Rattlemouse
Rattlepate
rattlepated
Rattler
Rattlesnake
rattlesnake fern
Rattlesnake grass
rattlesnake master
rattlesnake orchid
-- rattlesnake plantain --
rattlesnake root
rattlesnake weed
rattlesnake's master
Rattletrap
Rattleweed
Rattlewings
Rattlewort
rattling
Rattlings
Rattoon
rattrap
Rattus
Rattus norvegicus
Rattus rattus
ratty
Rau-Sed
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home