Word:

rattail fish

Noun1.rattail fish - deep-sea fish with a large head and body and long tapering tail
Synonyms: rattail, grenadier
family Macrouridae, family Macruridae, gadoid, gadoid fish, grenadier, Macrouridae, Macruridae, rattail
Browse
Ratitae
Ratitate
Ratite
ratite bird
ratlike
ratlin
ratline
Ratlines
Raton
Ratoon
RATP
RATS
Ratsbane
Ratsbaned
rattail
rattail cactus
-- rattail fish --
Rattan
rattan cane
rattan palm
Ratteen
Ratten
Ratter
Rattigan
Rattinet
Ratting
Rattle
rattle down
rattle off
rattle on
rattle weed
Rattle-brained
Rattle-headed
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home