Word:

prairie willow

Noun1.prairie willow - slender shrubby willow of dry areas of North America
Synonyms: Salix humilis
genus Salix, Salix, Salix humilis, willow, willow tree
Browse
prairie smoke
Prairie snake
prairie soil
Prairie squirrel
prairie star
Prairie State
prairie sunflower
prairie trefoil
prairie trillium
Prairie turnip
prairie vole
prairie wagon
prairie wake-robin
Prairie warbler
prairie white-fringed orchid
prairie white-fringed orchis
-- prairie willow --
prairie wolf
Praisable
Praisably
Praise
Praise-meeting
Praiseful
Praiseless
Praisement
Praiser
Praiseworthily
Praiseworthiness
Praiseworthy
praising
praisworthiness
Prajapati
Prakrit
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home