Word:

mountain lily

Noun1.mountain lilymountain lily - golden-rayed lily of Japan
Synonyms: Lilium auratum
2.mountain lily - showy white-flowered perennial of New Zealand
genus Lilium, Lilium, Lilium auratum, lily
Browse
Mountain flax
mountain four o'clock
Mountain fringe
mountain goat
mountain gorilla
mountain grape
Mountain green
mountain heath
mountain hemlock
Mountain holly
mountain hollyhock
mountain lady's slipper
mountain laurel
Mountain laver
Mountain leather
Mountain licorice
-- mountain lily --
Mountain limestone
Mountain linnet
mountain lion
Mountain magpie
Mountain mahogany
mountain male fern
mountain man
mountain maple
Mountain meal
Mountain milk
mountain mint
mountain nyala
mountain oak
Mountain ousel
mountain paca
mountain parsley fern
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home