Word:

mierkat

n.1.(Zool.) A South African mongooselike viverrine (Suricata suricata) having a lemurlike face and only four toes; called also suricate.
Noun1.mierkat - a mongoose-like viverrine of South Africa having a face like a lemur and only four toes
Synonyms: meerkat
genus Suricata, meerkat, slender-tailed meerkat, Suricata, Suricata suricatta, Suricata tetradactyla, suricate, viverrine, viverrine mammal
Browse
midterm examination
midvein
Midward
midwatch
Midway
Midway Islands
Midweek
midweekly
Midwest
midwestern
Midwife
midwife toad
Midwifery
Midwinter
Midwive
Mien
-- mierkat --
Mies Van Der Rohe
MIF
Mifepristone
Miff
miffed
MIG
Might
might-have-been
Mightful
Mightily
Mightiness
Mightless
Mighty
Mighty Mouse
miglitol
Migniard
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home