Word:

long-tailed porcupine

Noun1.long-tailed porcupine - porcupine of Borneo and Sumatra having short spines and a long tail
Synonyms: Trichys lipura
genus Trichys, Old World porcupine, Trichys, Trichys lipura
Browse
long-neck clam
long-play
long-playing
long-range
long-run
long-shanked
Long-sight
Long-sighted
Long-sightedness
long-snouted
long-spurred violet
long-standing
long-staple
Long-stop
Long-sufferance
Long-suffering
-- long-tailed porcupine --
long-tailed weasel
long-term
long-term memory
Long-tongue
Long-tongued
Long-waisted
long-wearing
Long-winded
long-windedly
long-windedness
long-wool
long-wooled
Longa possessio est pacis jus
Longa possessio parit jus possidendi
Longan
longanberry
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home