Word:

long pepper

Noun1.long pepper - slender tropical climber of the eastern Himalayas
Synonyms: Piper longum
2.long pepper - plant bearing very hot and finely tapering long peppers; usually red
genus Piper, pepper vine, Piper, Piper longum, true pepper
Browse
long fly
long haul
Long home
long horse
long hundred
long hundredweight
long iron
Long Island
Long Island Sound
long johns
long jump
long measure
Long meter
long moss
long pants
Long Parliament
-- long pepper --
long pillow
long plane
Long price
Long primer
Long purple
Long purse
Long roll
long run
long saphenous vein
Long sea
long shot
long since
long sleeve
long suit
long time
long tom
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home