Word:

group psychotherapy

Noun1.group psychotherapy - psychotherapy in which a small group of individuals meet with a therapist; interactions among the members are considered to be therapeutic
Synonyms: group therapy
family therapy, group therapy, psychotherapy
Browse
Group 4
group A
group AB
group action
group Amentiferae
group B
group captain
group Centrospermae
Group Code Recording
group discussion
group dynamics
group identifier
group insurance
group O
group participation
group practice
-- group psychotherapy --
group Pteridospermae
group Pteridospermaphyta
Group Separator
group theory
group therapy
Group-Sweeping Scheduling
grouped
Grouped columns
Grouper
groupie
Grouping
Groups
groupthink
groupware
Groupwise
Grouse
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home