Word:

griffon vulture

Noun1.griffon vulture - large vulture of southern Europe and northern Africa having pale plumage with black wings
Synonyms: Gyps fulvus, griffon
genus Gyps, griffon, Gyps, Gyps fulvus, Old World vulture
Browse
Grieg
Griego
Grievable
Grievance
Grievancer
Grieve
Griever
Grieving
Grievous
grievous bodily harm
grievously
Griff
Griffe
Griffin
Griffith
Griffon
-- griffon vulture --
Grifola frondosa
grifter
Grig
Grigori Efimovich Rasputin
grigri
Gril
grilf
Grill
Grillade
Grillage
Grille
grilled
grilling
Grillroom
grillwork
Grilly
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home