Word:

blind snake

Noun1.blind snake - wormlike burrowing snake of warm regions having vestigial eyes
Synonyms: worm snake
family Leptotyphlopidae, Leptotyphlopidae, Leptotyphlops humilis, ophidian, serpent, snake, western blind snake, worm snake
Browse
blind drunk
blind eel
Blind flange
blind flying
blind gentian
blind gut
blind landing
Blind level
blind man
Blind nettle
blind person
Blind piles
Blind rat
Blind reader
Blind shell
blind side
-- blind snake --
blind spot
blind staggers
blind stitching
Blind tooling
blind trust
Blind wall
Blindage
blinded
Blinder
Blindfish
Blindfold
blindfolded
Blinding
Blindly
blindman's bluff
Blindman's buff
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home