Word:

Zoril

Zor´il
n.1.(Zool.) Same as Zorilla.
Noun1.zoril - muishond of northern Africa
Synonyms: Ictonyx frenata
genus Ictonyx, Ictonyx, Ictonyx frenata, muishond
Browse
Zoosporangium
Zoospore
Zoosporic
zoot suit
Zootic
Zootomical
Zootomist
Zootomy
zootoxin
Zootrophic
Zoozoo
Zope
Zopilote
ZOPL
zorch
zori
-- Zoril --
Zorilla
Zork
zorkmid
Zoroaster
Zoroastrian
Zoroastrianism
Zoroastrism
ZOS
Zoster
Zostera
Zostera marina
Zosteraceae
Zosterops
Zouave
Zounds
Zoutch
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home