Word:

Swertia perennia

Noun1.Swertia perennia - perennial of damp places in mountains of Eurasia and North America having dull-colored blue or violet flowers
Synonyms: marsh felwort
genus Swertia, herb, herbaceous plant, marsh felwort, Swertia
Browse
swelled head
Swellfish
swellhead
Swelling
Swellish
Swelltoad
Swelt
Swelter
sweltering
Sweltry
Swelve
Swept
sweptback
sweptwing
Swerd
Swertia
-- Swertia perennia --
Swertia speciosa
Swerve
swerving
Sweven
SWI
SWI-Prolog
Swich
SWICO
Swietenia
Swietinia
Swietinia macrophylla
Swietinia mahogani
Swift
swift fox
Swifter
Swiftfoot
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home