Word:

Scophthalmus aquosus

Noun1.Scophthalmus aquosus - very thin translucent flounder of the Atlantic coast of North America
Synonyms: windowpane
genus Scophthalmus, lefteye flounder, lefteyed flounder, Scophthalmus, windowpane
Browse
scoop up
Scoop wheel
Scooper
scoopful
SCOOPS
Scoot
scooter
scopal
Scoparin
Scopate
Scope
Scopeline
Scopeloid
Scopes
Scopes trial
Scophthalmus
-- Scophthalmus aquosus --
Scophthalmus rhombus
Scopiferous
Scopiform
Scopiped
scopolamine
Scopolia
Scopolia carniolica
Scoppet
Scops owl
Scoptic
Scopula
Scopuliped
Scopulous
Scorbute
Scorbutic
Scorbutus
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home