Word:

Scleranthus annuus

Noun1.Scleranthus annuus - widely distributed low-growing Eurasian herb having narrow leaves and inconspicuous green flowers
Synonyms: knawe, knawel
genus Scleranthus, knawe, knawel, Scleranthus, weed
Browse
Sciurus hudsonicus
Sciurus niger
Sciurus vulgaris
SCL
Sclaff
Sclaundre
Sclav
Sclavic
Sclavism
Sclavonian
Sclavonic
Sclender
sclera
Scleragogy
scleral veins
Scleranthus
-- Scleranthus annuus --
scleredema
Sclerema
Sclerema neonatorum
Sclerema of adults
Sclerenchyma
Sclerenchymatous
Sclerenchyme
Scleriasis
Sclerite
Scleritis
Sclerobase
Scleroderm
Scleroderma
Scleroderma aurantium
Scleroderma bovista
Scleroderma citrinum
Definitions Index: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

About this site and copyright information - Online Dictionary Home